School of GeoSciences

School of GeoSciences

GeoSciences: Postgraduate Students

Full-Time Research Students

Part-Time Research Students
M.Sc. Carbon Capture and Storage
Correa Larios, Carlos

M.Sc. Carbon Management
Agbleze, Linus
Altaee, Shaima A.S.
Anthony, Aloysius
Barber, Catherine J.
Bird, Jeffry
Bloemer, Ina
Bolton, Justine E.
Bourget, Bernard
Bunting, Alison M.M.
Canas, Stéphanie A.
Cook, Christopher D.
Cuthbert, Richard J.
Derpsch, Andres I.A.
Finney, Max H.
Fransciscus, Andrew
Groos, Ann-Sophie
Guzman Martinez, Eric
Han, Dihui
Harper, Sara T.
Harris, Jasmine
Harvey, Jennifer A.
Hattingh, Johann
Itago, Winnie
Iturry, Diego A.
John, Nigel A.
Jones, Holly C.
Kajee, Mohammed
Koram, David Y.O.
Kumar, Poornima
Lazaridi, Maria E.
Li, Jinqian
Love, Craig J.W.
Lowrie, Emma F.
Lund, Daniel J.
Lyons, Richard
Mackellar, Angela L.
Maynard, Matthew N.
Mccorquodale, Vanessa
Mclean, Ross E.
Miller, Hamish
Miller, Stuart Walker
Mitchell, Jordan D.J.
Namazzi, Gloria V.
Nathoo, Tamizan
Nikolaeva, Valeria I.
Oakley, Tara
Palmer Ii, Kevin
Pashley, Faith
Phillips, Richard J.
Price, Joseph W.
Reddy, Gerry J.
Rooney, Stephen B.
Rossell Mendez, Karen G.
Rufu, Isheanopa F.
Seditas, Colin L.
Shekufendeh, Claudia
Simpson, Nicholas T.N.
Singleton, Michelle M.L.
Skinnes, Knut
Stevenson, Richard L.
Suresh, Shraddha
Suryan, Lakshmi
Van Der Wel, Narelle P.M.
Viner, Matthew J.
Williams, Rhys G.
Williamson, Robert F.
Wright, Joanna R.
Wright, David G.
Yuan, Yunying
Zafar, Tipu J.

M.Sc. Earth Observation and Geoinformation Management
Baldacchino, Francesca
Edgar, Alexandra A.
Ewart, Martin A.
Gawor, Natalie R.
Poirrette, Michael W.A.
Sandford, Benjamin O.
Stow, Daniel W.
Valdivia Ramirez, Sebastian R.
Yarleque Ipanaque, Josue G.

M.Sc. Ecological Economics
Aamelfot, Nora H.
Arora, Ojasvee
Bursnell, Matthew P.
Corlet, Christine M.
Cormack, Margaret K.
Damico, Brittany
Doneo, Adam
Fitzpatrick, Robbie D.J.
Friedland, Joseph S.N.
Glendinning, James P.
Gonzalez Gonzalez, Margarita
Hotzfeld, Rachel A.
Johansen, Mikkel B.
Johnston, Alanna
Jones, Simon R.
Jones, Alexandra R.
Knudson, Kristina A.
Masson, Alizee K.M.
Mule Stagno, Claudia
Neupauer, Sophie A.
Nicol, Victoria
Nisi, Nora O.
Page, Savanna
Parker, Christopher M.J.
Raoult, Justine
Sanchez Quiroz, Andrea I.
Schulze, Christoph
Seneviratne, Thilanka Y.
Solano Valverde, Natalia
Sposato, Matteo
Stephen, Dominic E.G.
Te Bokkel, Leonore S.C.
Toth, Julian
Tribolet, Thibault
Wauchope, Angus
Wijayani, Lisa Indah
Wilkinson, Benjamin M.
Williams, Manuel E.
Zeng, Qinxin
Zhan, Yangyang
Zhou, Ruimeng
Zhou, Jianan
Zilleruelo Esta¿Ol, Rodrigo

M.Sc. Ecosystem Services
Gardner, Abigail
Impesi, Isabella H.
Lakin, Elizabeth
Meldrum, Leanne J.
Morley, Jonathan P.A.
Rouhette, Théo C.M.
Seville, Oliver W.E.
Van Munster, Elisabeth L.M.

M.Sc. Energy, Society and Sustainability
Arriaga Alcantara, Jennifer
Cassidy, Mark
Chamu Mu¿Oz, Adriana
Coronado Hernandez, Sarahi
Faber, Tim
Faber, Nick
Granak, Tomas
Jolly, Flavia C.H.
Lauren, Louise S.
Lindemann, Karsten A.
Mackenzie, Duncan J.
Mclaren, Lauren
Nelson, Leigh E.F.
Robinson, James W.
Varela Garc¿A, Andrea Y.
Watkins, Benjamin R.
Zhang, Miao

M.Sc. Environment and Development
Akello, Scovia
Baker-Woodside, Martha
Beekenkamp, Lotte
Blewett, Rebecca N.
Chen, Hsiao-Wei
Czesla, Eileen
Dahm, Joelle A.
Denis, Claudia
Elgin, Aimee
Frerichs, Taylor
Glenny, Ellen K.
Hiller, Nora F.
Hunter, Richard Ross R.
Kaczor, Karolina
Macnab, Samuel A.
Matthews, Elizabeth L.
Newman, Madeline N.
Spilsbury, Lydia R.
Von Rechberg Und Rothenl¿Wen, Maria J.
Zhang, Shaohui

M.Sc. Environment, Culture and Society
Adamson, Christina I.
Aldam, Molly
Brown, Elinor S.
Butler-Way, Peter J.
Dohm, Cecilie
Keating, Hannah
Marks, Andrew E.G.
Masser, Alfred P.
Meghji, Zayn M.
Mills, Hazel L.
Minis, Lauren I.
Patnoe-Hagelberger, Sidney
Pavans De Ceccatty, Emma
Ruan, Qizhen
Sanchez Gonzalez, Paola A.
S¿Thershagen, Silje
Thompson, Kelly A.
Wilson, Peter

M.Sc. Environmental Protection and Management
Baillie, Rosie
Chen, Yun
Christie, Matthew H.
Clark, Abigail M.
Dallas-Chapman, Adam G.
Doyle, Fergus T.
Fletcher, Chelsea
Forbes, Sophie K.
Garland, Michael R.G.
Guo, Yuning
Guo, Qing
Guo, Li
Hampson, Kirsti M.
Howard, Luke J.
Kang, Yanghui
Kellock, Celeste C.
Kulawska, Aleksandra E.
Liu, Xiao
Liu, Yating
Lu, Di
Luo, Zhuoru
Lydon, Clare F.
Macmaster, Gemma
Mccallum, Calum E.L.
Middlemass, Thomas J.
Moesch, Simon S.
Orellana Aviles, Danae S.
Perez Certucha, Eugenio
Read, Sarah K.
Slater, Helena M.
Zhang, Zirui
Zhang, Tong

M.Sc. Environmental Sustainability
Bhimji, Samara A.
Brousse, Aurelie S.
Cheek, Kerry E.
Chevalam, Sanjana
Ciera, Nichola M.
Corn, Alison Sophie
Corscadden, Jack
Crocco, Mireille C.
Downes, Bethany J.
El-Khoury, Tina
Levett, Alice
León Soto, Ramiro A.
Long, Imogen
Luengo Oroz, Javier I.
Mcghie, Eleanor R.
Mitchell, Louise M.
Mularoni, Bianca
Noguchi, Junichiro
P¿Tursd¿Ttir, Freyja
Rabasedas, Alejandra
Ross, Sarah E.
Santucci, Anna R.
Smith, Rhona C.
Squire, David
Syrewicz Echeverria, Mar¿A V.
Thomas, Sydney A.
Welsh, Ruaridh N.
Woerther, Lena W.
Yuan, Yating

M.Sc. Food Security
Alvarado, Brenda G.
Aufderheide, Helen M.
Boyko, Rose
Cai, Xiaoyan
Faucher, Myriam F.M.
Ido, Moeha
Jin, Ni
Jones, Sarah M.
Klein, Angelica S.
Lansden, Baylor
M¿Nch, Lisa P.
Reddy, Anjali
Wang, Annuo
Wardle, Lucianne M.
Yu, Yizhi

M.Sc. Geographical Information Science
Anderson, Alasdair T.M.
Babatunde, Eniola F.
Brawley, Alice
Chatzis, Ioannis R.
Choi, Seonjeong
Crawford, Callum D.R.
Deans, Niall
Ding, Yingjie
Dryfe, Helen M.
Guy, Robin D.
Hamilton, Jake D.
Hammersley, Benjamin T.
Hams, Catherine M.
Huminyik, Oana L.
Humstad, Kamilla H.
Jakob, Livia L.
Jeong, Byeonghwa
Kerr, James M.S.
Kjosnes, Tale
Macdonald, Lewis H.M.
Mccallum, Sophie
Mcconville, Miles
Morton, Hamish
Moussavi, Lalehsadat
Muir, Freya M.E.
Origo, Mark
Pizzolato, Marco
Ricklefs, Samuel S.
Simpson, James D.
Smith, Francesca L.
Taylforth, Joseph E.
Thomas, Frank
Wayne, Oliver G.
Willow, Taylor J.
Yu, Songlin
Yuan, Wenyun
Zhao, Rui

M.Sc. Geographical Information Science and Archaeology
Domingo Ribas, Guillem

M.Sc. Marine Systems and Policies
Arnull, Jessica E.M.
Bekaert, Matthieu R.M.
Funk, Lara
Gonzales, Carmela I.
Gross, Sylvanna
Kirkham, Nicholas R.
La Beur, Laura R.
Mcfadden, Erin D.
Mead, Lucy R.
Mendrik, Freija M.
Mercy Araujo, Eliana
Tartre, Ryan
Taylor, Kathryn
Temple-Long, Ruby
Villemot, Jacques

M.Sc. Soils and Sustainability
Mcbride-Serrano, Cristina
O'Carroll, Elizabeth
Willoughby, Catriona M.

M.Sc. Sustainable Plant Health
Oldham, Lucy V.
Salha, Maria
Wright, Sophie J.M.